Report Generated On : 30/01/2023 12:07:02 AM

Application & Option Form Filling Summary Report

Sr. No.Registered StudentsLocked StudentsVerified StudentsOptions Locked
1. 13688126281262310081

Stream & Quota Wise No. of Seats Report

Sr. No.StreamNo. of CollegesCAP IntakeInHouse IntakeMinority IntakeManagement IntakeTotal Intake
1. Arts3625952975901483630
2. Commerce2518512515901182810
3. Science3652705009203107000
4. HSVC282005250405902750
 Total125117211298250566616190

Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.No. of CollegesIntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 651619012623 (77.97%)10646 (16378.46%)5544 (34.24%)1977

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-11313279235921420701228925
2. Regular Round-289253957198211761497749
3. Regular Round-37749341013146360227113
4. Special Round-I71132384216818810335232
5. Special Round-252325454473480144884
6. Special Round-34884396338272094612
7. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)461206262004550
8. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)455003130014520
9. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)452002727004493
10. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)449303737004456
11. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)4456044004452
12. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)445201010004442
13. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)4442044004438
14. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)4438033004435
15. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)4435033004432
16. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)4432000004432
17. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)4432022004430
18. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)4430022004428
19. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)4428033004425
20. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)4425000004425
21. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)4425000004425
22. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)4425011004424
23. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)4424033004421
24. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)4421022004419
25. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)4419011004418
26. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)441801212004406
27. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)4406000004406
28. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)4406033004403
29. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)4403022004401
30. Allotment by DyDE4401 2929004372

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. In-House571298519386393
2. Minority2225051055979471
3. Management5166631246308
 Total1304469188614111172

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)24392058
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)454375
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)202155
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)409345
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)244179
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)2620
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)40523337
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)221190
9. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)142118
10. General / Open44343869
 Total1262310646

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi595028293121
2. English852064922028
3. Hindi270166104
4. Gujarati000
5. Urdu14501159291
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000
 Total16190106465544

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC117479870
2. CBSE751670
3. ICSE4744
4. IB00
5. IGCSE3330
6. NIOS21
7. Any Other Board4331
 Total1262310646

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-1140763489086501
2. Regular Round-12858440023395
3. Regular Round-1339614605245
4. Regular Round-142435905179
5. Regular Round-151533401118
6. Regular Round-1680180161
7. Regular Round-174950044
8. Regular Round-183680028
9. Regular Round-192080012
10. Regular Round-110100019
11. Regular Round-21976818033125
12. Regular Round-2237117205194
13. Regular Round-232448505154
14. Regular Round-241865414127
15. Regular Round-2586230063
16. Regular Round-2655150139
17. Regular Round-273340029
18. Regular Round-281730014
19. Regular Round-29112018
20. Regular Round-21030003
21. Regular Round-31699464011224
22. Regular Round-322278406137
23. Regular Round-33125370286
24. Regular Round-3491210070
25. Regular Round-3563120150
26. Regular Round-364260036
27. Regular Round-372740122
28. Regular Round-382250116
29. Regular Round-39112009
30. Regular Round-31071006
31. Special Round-I117371595028114
32. Special Round-I22561950259
33. Special Round-I358330025
34. Special Round-I440170320
35. Special Round-I52012008
36. Special Round-I620100010
37. Special Round-I72213009
38. Special Round-I884004
39. Special Round-I941003
40. Special Round-I1031002
41. Special Round-2131026801131
42. Special Round-2264460117
43. Special Round-232112009
44. Special Round-24116005
45. Special Round-25135017
46. Special Round-26114007
47. Special Round-27116005
48. Special Round-2841012
49. Special Round-2920002
50. Special Round-21000000
51. Special Round-312812440433
52. Special Round-3236170316
53. Special Round-3353002
54. Special Round-3433000
55. Special Round-3552012
56. Special Round-3620002
57. Special Round-3732010
58. Special Round-3821001
59. Special Round-3900000
60. Special Round-31010001
61. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)16262000
62. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)200000
63. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)300000
64. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)400000
65. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)500000
66. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)600000
67. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)700000
68. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)800000
69. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)900000
70. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)1000000
71. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)13130010
72. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)200000
73. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)300000
74. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)400000
75. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)500000
76. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)600000
77. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)700000
78. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)800000
79. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)900000
80. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)1000000
81. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)12727000
82. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)200000
83. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)300000
84. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)400000
85. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)500000
86. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)600000
87. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)700000
88. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)800000
89. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)900000
90. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)1000000
91. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)13737000
92. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)200000
93. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)300000
94. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)400000
95. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)500000
96. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)600000
97. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)700000
98. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)800000
99. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)900000
100. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)1000000
101. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)144000
102. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)200000
103. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)300000
104. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)400000
105. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)500000
106. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)600000
107. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)700000
108. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)800000
109. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)900000
110. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)1000000
111. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)11010000
112. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)200000
113. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)300000
114. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)400000
115. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)500000
116. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)600000
117. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)700000
118. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)800000
119. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)900000
120. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)1000000
121. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)144000
122. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)200000
123. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)300000
124. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)400000
125. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)500000
126. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)600000
127. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)700000
128. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)800000
129. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)900000
130. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)1000000
131. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)133000
132. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)200000
133. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)300000
134. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)400000
135. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)500000
136. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)600000
137. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)700000
138. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)800000
139. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)900000
140. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)1000000
141. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)133000
142. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)200000
143. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)300000
144. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)400000
145. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)500000
146. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)600000
147. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)700000
148. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)800000
149. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)900000
150. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)1000000
151. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)100000
152. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)200000
153. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)300000
154. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)400000
155. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)500000
156. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)600000
157. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)700000
158. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)800000
159. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)900000
160. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)1000000
161. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)122000
162. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)200000
163. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)300000
164. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)400000
165. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)500000
166. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)600000
167. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)700000
168. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)800000
169. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)900000
170. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)1000000
171. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)122000
172. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)200000
173. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)300000
174. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)400000
175. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)500000
176. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)600000
177. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)700000
178. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)800000
179. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)900000
180. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)1000000
181. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)133000
182. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)200000
183. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)300000
184. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)400000
185. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)500000
186. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)600000
187. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)700000
188. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)800000
189. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)900000
190. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)1000000
191. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)100000
192. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)200000
193. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)300000
194. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)400000
195. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)500000
196. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)600000
197. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)700000
198. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)800000
199. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)900000
200. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)1000000
201. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)100000
202. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)200000
203. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)300000
204. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)400000
205. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)500000
206. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)600000
207. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)700000
208. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)800000
209. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)900000
210. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)1000000
211. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)111000
212. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)200000
213. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)300000
214. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)400000
215. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)500000
216. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)600000
217. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)700000
218. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)800000
219. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)900000
220. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)1000000
221. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)133000
222. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)200000
223. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)300000
224. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)400000
225. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)500000
226. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)600000
227. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)700000
228. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)800000
229. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)900000
230. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)1000000
231. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)122000
232. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)200000
233. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)300000
234. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)400000
235. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)500000
236. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)600000
237. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)700000
238. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)800000
239. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)900000
240. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)1000000
241. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)111000
242. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)200000
243. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)300000
244. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)400000
245. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)500000
246. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)600000
247. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)700000
248. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)800000
249. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)900000
250. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)1000000
251. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)11212000
252. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)200000
253. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)300000
254. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)400000
255. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)500000
256. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)600000
257. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)700000
258. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)800000
259. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)900000
260. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)1000000
261. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)100000
262. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)200000
263. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)300000
264. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)400000
265. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)500000
266. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)600000
267. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)700000
268. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)800000
269. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)900000
270. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)1000000
271. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)133000
272. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)200000
273. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)300000
274. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)400000
275. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)500000
276. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)600000
277. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)700000
278. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)800000
279. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)900000
280. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)1000000
281. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)122000
282. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)200000
283. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)300000
284. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)400000
285. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)500000
286. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)600000
287. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)700000
288. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)800000
289. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)900000
290. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)1000000
291. Allotment by DyDE12929000