Report Generated On : 25/09/2021 8:33:44 PM

Grievance Status Report

Sr. No.Pending GrievancesIn-Process GrievancesReplied Grievances
1. 006

Application & Option Form Filling Summary Report

Sr. No.Registered StudentsLocked StudentsVerified StudentsOptions Locked
1. 1244811235112099102

Stream & Quota Wise No. of Seats Report

Sr. No.StreamCAP IntakeInHouse IntakeMinority IntakeManagement IntakeTotal Intake
1. Arts24212805851743460
2. Commerce17032285951342660
3. Science52014769203436940
4. HSVC21252624051382930

Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.IntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 15990112098957 (79.91%)7033 (43.98%)2252 (20.09%)

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-1125897408553336990668890
2. Regular Round-288904397232512761227614
3. Regular Round-3761432151268570017044
4. Special Round-I7044226319881702055342

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. Of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. In-House561246468358420
2. Minority2225051022758725
3. Management6578922023546

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)20461593
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)356288
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)134105
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)356286
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)234192
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)3224
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)36222935
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)189157
9. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)11395
10. General / Open41273282

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi613021653965
2. English813056842446
3. Hindi280166114
4. Gujarati000
5. Urdu1450942508
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC104308325
2. CBSE658528
3. ICSE7063
4. IB00
5. IGCSE3325
6. NIOS00
7. Any Other Board1816

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-1133792767046566
2. Regular Round-1292750507415
3. Regular Round-1347621006260
4. Regular Round-1430211005187
5. Regular Round-151753800137
6. Regular Round-16123310191
7. Regular Round-1758170041
8. Regular Round-1845100035
9. Regular Round-192360017
10. Regular Round-1102450118
11. Regular Round-211055832013210
12. Regular Round-2249422105268
13. Regular Round-232709201177
14. Regular Round-241986101136
15. Regular Round-25105261177
16. Regular Round-2679210157
17. Regular Round-274680038
18. Regular Round-283270025
19. Regular Round-292750022
20. Regular Round-2101930016
21. Regular Round-314113420069
22. Regular Round-322889500193
23. Regular Round-331744400130
24. Regular Round-341343300101
25. Regular Round-3577180158
26. Regular Round-3668210047
27. Regular Round-374480036
28. Regular Round-382720025
29. Regular Round-392660020
30. Regular Round-3101910018
31. Special Round-I11515138703125
32. Special Round-I22391880150
33. Special Round-I394550039
34. Special Round-I457370119
35. Special Round-I52590016
36. Special Round-I625130012
37. Special Round-I721100011
38. Special Round-I851004
39. Special Round-I962004
40. Special Round-I1010001