Report Generated On : 02/10/2022 5:41:08 AM

Application & Option Form Filling Summary Report

Sr. No.Registered StudentsLocked StudentsVerified StudentsOptions Locked
1. 13646125871258010081

Stream & Quota Wise No. of Seats Report

Sr. No.StreamNo. of CollegesCAP IntakeInHouse IntakeMinority IntakeManagement IntakeTotal Intake
1. Arts3625952975901483630
2. Commerce2518512515901182810
3. Science3652705009203107000
4. HSVC282005250405902750
 Total125117211298250566616190

Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.No. of CollegesIntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 651619012580 (77.7%)10570 (16261.54%)5620 (34.71%)2010

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-11313079235921421101188919
2. Regular Round-289193957198211761497743
3. Regular Round-37743341013146360227107
4. Special Round-I71072384216818820325225
5. Special Round-252255454473490134876
6. Special Round-34876396338273084603
7. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)460306262004541
8. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)454103130014511
9. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)451102727004484
10. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)448403737004447
11. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)4447044004443

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. In-House571298520386392
2. Minority2225051059977469
3. Management5166630446316
 Total1304469188314091177

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)24362050
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)454373
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)201154
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)409345
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)244178
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)2620
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)40493330
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)221189
9. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)141117
10. General / Open43993814
 Total1258010570

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi595028063144
2. English852064592061
3. Hindi270165105
4. Gujarati000
5. Urdu14501140310
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000
 Total16190105705620

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC117189808
2. CBSE738656
3. ICSE4744
4. IB00
5. IGCSE3330
6. NIOS11
7. Any Other Board4331
 Total1258010570

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-1140763490085501
2. Regular Round-12858443020395
3. Regular Round-1339614605245
4. Regular Round-142435905179
5. Regular Round-151533401118
6. Regular Round-1680180161
7. Regular Round-174950044
8. Regular Round-183680028
9. Regular Round-192080012
10. Regular Round-110100019
11. Regular Round-21976818033125
12. Regular Round-2237117205194
13. Regular Round-232448505154
14. Regular Round-241865414127
15. Regular Round-2586230063
16. Regular Round-2655150139
17. Regular Round-273340029
18. Regular Round-281730014
19. Regular Round-29112018
20. Regular Round-21030003
21. Regular Round-31699464011224
22. Regular Round-322278406137
23. Regular Round-33125370286
24. Regular Round-3491210070
25. Regular Round-3563120150
26. Regular Round-364260036
27. Regular Round-372740122
28. Regular Round-382250116
29. Regular Round-39112009
30. Regular Round-31071006
31. Special Round-I117371596027114
32. Special Round-I22561950259
33. Special Round-I358330025
34. Special Round-I440170320
35. Special Round-I52012008
36. Special Round-I620100010
37. Special Round-I72213009
38. Special Round-I884004
39. Special Round-I941003
40. Special Round-I1031002
41. Special Round-2131026901031
42. Special Round-2264460117
43. Special Round-232112009
44. Special Round-24116005
45. Special Round-25135017
46. Special Round-26114007
47. Special Round-27116005
48. Special Round-2841012
49. Special Round-2920002
50. Special Round-21000000
51. Special Round-312812440433
52. Special Round-3236180216
53. Special Round-3353002
54. Special Round-3433000
55. Special Round-3552012
56. Special Round-3620002
57. Special Round-3732010
58. Special Round-3821001
59. Special Round-3900000
60. Special Round-31010001
61. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)16262000
62. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)200000
63. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)300000
64. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)400000
65. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)500000
66. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)600000
67. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)700000
68. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)800000
69. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)900000
70. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)1000000
71. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)13130010
72. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)200000
73. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)300000
74. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)400000
75. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)500000
76. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)600000
77. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)700000
78. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)800000
79. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)900000
80. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)1000000
81. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)12727000
82. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)200000
83. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)300000
84. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)400000
85. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)500000
86. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)600000
87. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)700000
88. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)800000
89. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)900000
90. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)1000000
91. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)13737000
92. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)200000
93. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)300000
94. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)400000
95. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)500000
96. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)600000
97. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)700000
98. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)800000
99. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)900000
100. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)1000000
101. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)144000
102. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)200000
103. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)300000
104. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)400000
105. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)500000
106. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)600000
107. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)700000
108. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)800000
109. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)900000
110. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)1000000