Report Generated On : 28/11/2021 10:25:25 PM

Grievance Status Report

Sr. No.Pending GrievancesIn-Process GrievancesReplied Grievances
1. 006

Application & Option Form Filling Summary Report

Sr. No.Registered StudentsLocked StudentsVerified StudentsOptions Locked
1. 1319911985119849060

Stream & Quota Wise No. of Seats Report

Sr. No.StreamCAP IntakeInHouse IntakeMinority IntakeManagement IntakeTotal Intake
1. Arts24892885851783540
2. Commerce17712365951382740
3. Science52694849203477020
4. HSVC21252624051382930

Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.IntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 162301198410443 (87.14%)5787 (35.66%)1541 (12.86%)

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-11324274085533365001159592
2. Regular Round-295924397232512541448338
3. Regular Round-38338321512685590127779
4. Special Round-I77792263198816820256097
5. FCFS Round-1.16097208107006090
6. FCFS Round-1.260907887668016022
7. FCFS Round-1.360221732255226035796
8. FCFS Round-1.457962368338302165494
9. FCFS Round-1.554942302219212075282
10. FCFS Round-1.652822236202182045100
11. FCFS Round-1.751002046274266034834
12. Special FCFS Round-2.04834 135135004699
13. Special FCFS Round-3.04699 1413004686
14. Special FCFS Round-4.04686 2322004664

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. Of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. In-House561270483437350
2. Minority22250510891071345
3. Management6580129380428

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)21811888
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)383330
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)148117
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)378338
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)242211
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)3326
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)37273217
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)193165
9. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)11498
10. General / Open45854053

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi613029363194
2. English837062732097
3. Hindi28019486
4. Gujarati000
5. Urdu14501040410
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC111459697
2. CBSE692606
3. ICSE7472
4. IB00
5. IGCSE3632
6. NIOS00
7. Any Other Board3736

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-1133792735078566
2. Regular Round-12927498014415
3. Regular Round-13476204012260
4. Regular Round-1430210708187
5. Regular Round-151753800137
6. Regular Round-16123310191
7. Regular Round-1758160141
8. Regular Round-1845100035
9. Regular Round-192360017
10. Regular Round-1102450118
11. Regular Round-211055818027210
12. Regular Round-2249421709268
13. Regular Round-232709102177
14. Regular Round-241985903136
15. Regular Round-25105251277
16. Regular Round-2679210157
17. Regular Round-274680038
18. Regular Round-283270025
19. Regular Round-292750022
20. Regular Round-2101930016
21. Regular Round-314113370569
22. Regular Round-322889203193
23. Regular Round-331744301130
24. Regular Round-341343300101
25. Regular Round-3577180158
26. Regular Round-3668200147
27. Regular Round-374470136
28. Regular Round-382720025
29. Regular Round-392660020
30. Regular Round-3101910018
31. Special Round-I115151370020125
32. Special Round-I22391870250
33. Special Round-I394540139
34. Special Round-I457360219
35. Special Round-I52590016
36. Special Round-I625130012
37. Special Round-I721100011
38. Special Round-I851004
39. Special Round-I962004
40. Special Round-I1010001
41. FCFS Round-1.11107003
42. FCFS Round-1.217668017
43. FCFS Round-1.312552260326
44. FCFS Round-1.413373020629
45. FCFS Round-1.51219212070
46. FCFS Round-1.612021820416
47. FCFS Round-1.71274266035
48. Special FCFS Round-2.01135135000
49. Special FCFS Round-3.011413001
50. Special FCFS Round-4.012322001